Skyblock commands: Difference between revisions

From Skyblock
(Initial writing)
 
 
(27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Template:In creation}}
{{Template:In creation}}
This article is about commands exclusive to Skyblock. For general Minecraft commands, see the [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Commands Minecraft Wiki].
[Disambiguation] This article is about commands exclusive to Skyblock. For general Minecraft commands, see the [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Commands Minecraft Wiki].


== List of commands ==
== List of commands ==
Line 9: Line 9:
|- style="text-align:center"
|- style="text-align:center"
! rowspan="2" |Command
! rowspan="2" |Command
! rowspan="2" |Alias of
! rowspan="2" |Aliases
! rowspan="2" |Cooldown
! rowspan="2" |Cooldown
! colspan="2" |Rank Required
! colspan="2" |Rank Required
! colspan="5" |Locations Allowed
! colspan="5" |Locations Allowed
|- style="text-align:center"
|- style="text-align:center"
!Economy
!Skyblock
!Skyblock
!Economy
! style="width: 8%" |Spawn
! style="width: 8%" |Spawn
! style="width: 8%" |The Nether
! style="width: 8%" |The Nether
Line 22: Line 22:
! style="width: 8%" |Player Island  
! style="width: 8%" |Player Island  
|-
|-
|<code>/daily</code>|| || -|| -|| -||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}
|<code>[[Commands/daily|/daily]]</code>|| <code>/dailyreward</code>|| -|| -|| -||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}}
|-
|<code>[[Commands/server|/server]]</code>||<code>/<server_name></code>|| -|| -|| -||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}
|-
|<code>[[Commands/jump|/jump]]</code>|| || -||VIP||Skyking||{{Table no}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table neutral|If trusted}}
|-
|<code>[[Commands/fly|/fly]]</code>|| || -||Elite||Skylord||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table neutral|[[Island Settings|If enabled]]}}
|-
|<code>[[Commands/god|/god]]</code>|| || -||Highroller||Skygod||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}}
|-
|<code>[[Commands/fix|/fix]]</code>||<code>/repair</code>|| 2 min||Elite||Skylord||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}}
|-
|-
|<code>/server</code>|| || -|| -|| -||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}
|<code>[[Commands/trash|/trash]]</code>|| <code>/disposal</code>|| -|| -|| -||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}}
|-
|-
|<code>/economy</code>||<code>/server economy</code>|| -|| -|| -||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}
|<code>[[Commands/workbench|/workbench]]</code>|| <code>/wb</code>, <code>/wbench</code>, <code>/craft</code>|| -|| -|| -||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}}
|-
|-
|<code>/jump</code>|| || -||VIP||Skyking|| ||{{Table no}}|| || ||{{Table neutral|Trusted}}
|<code>[[Commands/enderchest|/enderchest]]</code>|| <code>/ec</code>, <code>/echest</code>|| -||Elite||Skylord||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}}
|-
|-
|<code>/fly</code>|| || -||Elite||Skylord|| ||{{Table no}}|| || ||{{Table neutral|Enabled}}<ref group="†">If the Fly island setting is enabled</ref>
|<code>[[Commands/back|/back]]</code>||<code>/return</code>|| -||VIP||Skyking||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}}
|-
|-
|<code>/god</code>|| || -||Highroller||Skygod|| ||{{Table no}}|| || ||
|<code>[[Commands/warp|/warp</code>]]|| || -|| -|| -||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}}
|-
|-
|<code>/fix</code>|| || 2 min||Elite||Skylord|| ||{{Table yes}}|| || ||{{Table yes}}
| || || || || || || || || ||  
|-
|-
|<code>/trash</code>|| || -|| -|| -||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}
| || || || || || || || || ||  
|-
|-
|<code>/workbench</code>|| || -|| -|| -||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}
| || || || || || || || || ||  
|-
|-
|<code>/enderchest</code>|| || -||Elite||Skylord||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}}
| || || || || || || || || ||  
|}
|}


<references group="†"/>
== Trivia ==
* <code>/warp hostile</code> cannot be used at Warp Hostile. <!-- If /warp gets its own page (not a redirect to a Warps feature page), move this trivia item to Commands/warp#Trivia. -->

Latest revision as of 08:30, 22 February 2025

This page is currently being created.
To minimize edit conflicts, please limit edits to adding facts, rather than modifying format.

[Disambiguation] This article is about commands exclusive to Skyblock. For general Minecraft commands, see the Minecraft Wiki.

List of commands

Only the minimum rank and island permission level is listed. For instance, commands that require Elite on Economy are allowed for Elite and Highroller ranks, and commands that require an Enabled island setting are allowed for Enabled, Trusted, and Owned permission levels.

Command Aliases Cooldown Rank Required Locations Allowed
Economy Skyblock Spawn The Nether Warp Mob Warp Hostile Player Island
/daily /dailyreward - - - Yes No Yes No Yes
/server /<server_name> - - - Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
/jump - VIP Skyking No No No No If trusted
/fly - Elite Skylord Yes No No No If enabled
/god - Highroller Skygod Yes No No No Yes
/fix /repair 2 min Elite Skylord Yes Yes Yes No Yes
/trash /disposal - - - Yes No Yes No Yes
/workbench /wb, /wbench, /craft - - - Yes Yes Yes No Yes
/enderchest /ec, /echest - Elite Skylord Yes Yes Yes No Yes
/back /return - VIP Skyking Yes No Yes No Yes
/warp - - - Yes Yes Yes No Yes

Trivia

  • /warp hostile cannot be used at Warp Hostile.