Skyblock commands: Difference between revisions
0SilentMoon (talk | contribs) (→List of commands: Fix Economy and Skyblock headers being swapped) |
0SilentMoon (talk | contribs) |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! style="width: 8%" |Player Island | ! style="width: 8%" |Player Island | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>/daily</code>|| <code>/dailyreward</code>|| -|| -|| -||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table | |<code>[[Commands/daily|/daily]]</code>|| <code>/dailyreward</code>|| -|| -|| -||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>/server</code>||<code>/<server_name></code>|| -|| -|| -||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}} | |<code>[[Commands/server|/server]]</code>||<code>/<server_name></code>|| -|| -|| -||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>/jump</code>|| || -||VIP||Skyking||{{Table no}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table neutral|If trusted}} | |<code>[[Commands/jump|/jump]]</code>|| || -||VIP||Skyking||{{Table no}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table neutral|If trusted}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>/fly</code>|| || -||Elite||Skylord||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table neutral| | |<code>[[Commands/fly|/fly]]</code>|| || -||Elite||Skylord||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table neutral|[[Island Settings|If enabled]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>/god</code>|| || -||Highroller||Skygod||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}} | |<code>[[Commands/god|/god]]</code>|| || -||Highroller||Skygod||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>/fix</code>||<code>/repair</code>|| 2 min||Elite||Skylord||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}} | |<code>[[Commands/fix|/fix]]</code>||<code>/repair</code>|| 2 min||Elite||Skylord||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>/trash</code>|| <code>/disposal</code>|| -|| -|| -||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table | |<code>[[Commands/trash|/trash]]</code>|| <code>/disposal</code>|| -|| -|| -||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>/workbench</code>|| <code>/wb</code>, <code>/wbench</code>, <code>/craft</code>|| -|| -|| -||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table | |<code>[[Commands/workbench|/workbench]]</code>|| <code>/wb</code>, <code>/wbench</code>, <code>/craft</code>|| -|| -|| -||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>/enderchest</code>|| <code>/ec</code>, <code>/echest</code>|| -||Elite||Skylord||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}} | |<code>[[Commands/enderchest|/enderchest]]</code>|| <code>/ec</code>, <code>/echest</code>|| -||Elite||Skylord||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>/back</code>||<code>/return</code>|| -||VIP||Skyking||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}} | |<code>[[Commands/back|/back]]</code>||<code>/return</code>|| -||VIP||Skyking||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>/warp</code>|| || -|| -|| -||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}} | |<code>[[Commands/warp|/warp</code>]]|| || -|| -|| -||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table yes}}||{{Table no}}||{{Table yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
* <code>/warp hostile</code> cannot be used at Warp Hostile. | * <code>/warp hostile</code> cannot be used at Warp Hostile. <!-- If /warp gets its own page (not a redirect to a Warps feature page), move this trivia item to Commands/warp#Trivia. --> | ||
Latest revision as of 08:30, 22 February 2025
| This page is currently being created. |
|---|
| To minimize edit conflicts, please limit edits to adding facts, rather than modifying format. |
[Disambiguation] This article is about commands exclusive to Skyblock. For general Minecraft commands, see the Minecraft Wiki.
List of commands
Only the minimum rank and island permission level is listed. For instance, commands that require Elite on Economy are allowed for Elite and Highroller ranks, and commands that require an Enabled island setting are allowed for Enabled, Trusted, and Owned permission levels.
| Command | Aliases | Cooldown | Rank Required | Locations Allowed | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Economy | Skyblock | Spawn | The Nether | Warp Mob | Warp Hostile | Player Island | |||
/daily |
/dailyreward |
- | - | - | Yes | No | Yes | No | Yes |
/server |
/<server_name> |
- | - | - | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
/jump |
- | VIP | Skyking | No | No | No | No | If trusted | |
/fly |
- | Elite | Skylord | Yes | No | No | No | If enabled | |
/god |
- | Highroller | Skygod | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | |
/fix |
/repair |
2 min | Elite | Skylord | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes |
/trash |
/disposal |
- | - | - | Yes | No | Yes | No | Yes |
/workbench |
/wb, /wbench, /craft |
- | - | - | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes |
/enderchest |
/ec, /echest |
- | Elite | Skylord | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes |
/back |
/return |
- | VIP | Skyking | Yes | No | Yes | No | Yes |
/warp |
- | - | - | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | |
Trivia
/warp hostilecannot be used at Warp Hostile.