Challenges: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(Added the challenges and rewards.) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Challenges are a number of goals to meet on Skyblock. The reward is [[Skybucks]], or | Challenges are a number of goals to meet on Skyblock. The primary reward is [[Skybucks]], or Grass Blocks. | ||
== Commands == | == Commands == | ||
| Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
* <code>/skyblockc</code> | * <code>/skyblockc</code> | ||
* <code>/skybc</code> | * <code>/skybc</code> | ||
== Challenges == | |||
=== Basic Challenges === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Title !! Description !! Skyblock Rewards !! Economy Rewards | |||
|- | |||
| First Sapling || Place a Sapling || 1 Exp Level || 250 Skybucks | |||
|- | |||
| Infinite Blocks || Build a Cobblestone Generator || 2 Exp Levels || 500 Skybucks | |||
|- | |||
| Just Getting Started || Craft a Furnace<br>Craft a Workbench || 1 Grass Block || 2 Exp Levels | |||
|- | |||
| Safe Place || Craft a Chest || 1 Exp Level || 100 Skybucks | |||
|- | |||
| Breaking Tools || Break a Pickaxe || 1 Iron Ingot || 1 Iron Ingot | |||
|- | |||
| Cobble Miner || Mine 256 Cobblestone || 1 Grass Block || 500 Skybucks | |||
|- | |||
| Farmers License || Plow a Dirt Block || 24 Bonemeal || 24 Bonemeal | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Mushroom || Grow a Giant Red Mushroom || 1 Golden Apple || 1 Golden Apple | |||
|- | |||
| Melon Collector || Collect 16 Melons || 1 Grass Block || 1 Grass Block | |||
|- | |||
| Pumpkin Carver || Carve 10 Jack o'Lanterns || 3 Gold Ingots || 3 Gold Ingots | |||
|- | |||
| Dark to Light || Place 10 Torches || 1 Iron Ingot || 1 Iron Ingot | |||
|- | |||
| Baking Dough || Bake 20 Loafs of Bread || 1 Grass Block || 1000 Skybucks | |||
|- | |||
| Picture Mania || Craft 5 Paintings || 3 Gold Ingots || 3 Gold Ingots | |||
|- | |||
| Flower Girl || Collect 20 Poppies<br>Collect 20 Dandelions || 4 Dark Oak Saplings || 4 Dark Oak Saplings | |||
|- | |||
| Pond Fishing || Catch 10 Raw Cod<br>Catch 5 Raw Salmon<br>Catch 3 Pufferfish<br>Catch 1 Tropical Fish || 2 Iron Ingots<br>5 Exp Levels || 2 Iron Ingots<br>5 Exp Levels | |||
|- | |||
| Sign Me Up || Craft 10 Signs || 1 Book and Quill<br>2 Exp Levels || 1 Book and Quill<br>2 Exp Levels | |||
|- | |||
| Cutting Slabs || Craft 30 Stone Slabs || 4 Exp Levels || 4 Exp Levels | |||
|- | |||
| Baker || Bake a Cake || 8 Cookies || 8 Cookies | |||
|- | |||
| Getting Firewood || Chop 16 Oak Logs<br>Chop 16 Birch Logs<br>Chop 16 Spruce Logs || 2 Iron Ingots || 2 Iron Ingots | |||
|- | |||
| Sweet Dreams || Sleep in a Bed || 1 Grass Block || 750 Skybucks | |||
|- | |||
| Paper Cutter || Craft 40 Sheets of Paper || 1 Shears || 1 Shears | |||
|- | |||
| Stew Master || Craft 10 Mushroom Stews || 1 Mycelium || 1 Mycelium | |||
|- | |||
| Cactus Melter || Smelt 24 Cactuses || 1 Grass Block || 1250 Skybucks | |||
|- | |||
| Bone Snacks || Craft 64 Bonemeal || 9 Slime Balls || 9 Slime Balls | |||
|- | |||
| Level Up || Collect 1000 XP Orbs || 25 Exp Bottles || 25 Exp Bottles | |||
|- | |||
| Bricks and Bricks || Craft 50 Stone Bricks || 10 Clay Blocks || 10 Clay Blocks | |||
|- | |||
| Robinhood || Craft a Bow<br>Craft 64 Arrows || 1 Damaged Iron Chestplate || 1 Damaged Iron Chestplate | |||
|- | |||
| Laying Grass || Place 3 Grass Blocks || 1 Grass Block || 750 Skybucks | |||
|- | |||
| Coal Miner || Mine a Coal Ore Block || 2 Iron Ingots || 2 Iron Ingots | |||
|- | |||
| Monster Slayer || Kill 25 Zombies<br>Kill 25 Skeletons<br>Kill 25 Spiders || 1 Iron Sword || 1 Iron Sword | |||
|- | |||
| Bookworm || Craft 10 Bookshelves || 1 Golden Apple || 1 Golden Apple | |||
|- | |||
| Goldsmith || Craft 5 Gold Ingots || 1 Redstone Block || 1 Redstone Block | |||
|- | |||
| Circuit City || Ignite a Redstone Circuit || 1 Sticky Piston || 1 Sticky Piston | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenter || Craft 20 Ladders<br>Craft 20 Fences<br>Craft 20 Oak Stairs<br>Craft 20 Cobble Walls<br>Craft Wooden Doors || 3 Grass Blocks<br>4 Exp Levels || 2000 Skybucks<br>4 Exp Levels | |||
|- | |||
| Chef Ramsay || Cook 5 Steak<br>Cook 5 Mutton<br>Cook 5 Chicken || 1 Pumpkin Pie<br>1 Grass Block || 1 Pumpkin Pie<br>1500 Skybucks | |||
|- | |||
| Enchanting || Enchant 5 Tools || 1 Diamond<br>2 Grass Blocks || 1 Diamond<br>2500 Skybucks | |||
|- | |||
| Expander || Expand outwards 24 blocks || 2 Exp Levels || 1000 Skybucks | |||
|- | |||
| Engineer || Craft 5 Stone Buttons<br>Craft 5 Levers<br>Craft 5 Stone Plates<br>Craft 5 Trap Doors || 2 Grass Blocks<br>3 Exp Levels || 1750 Skybucks<br>3 Exp Levels | |||
|- | |||
| Lime Wool || Craft 10 Lime Wool || 3 Exp Levels || 3 Exp Levels | |||
|- | |||
| Light Blue Wool || Craft 10 Light Blue Wool || 3 Exp Levels || 3 Exp Levels | |||
|- | |||
| Magenta Wool || Craft 10 Magenta Wool || 3 Exp Levels || 3 Exp Levels | |||
|- | |||
| Orange Wool || Craft 10 Orange Wool || 3 Exp Levels || 3 Exp Levels | |||
|- | |||
| Brown Wool || Craft 10 Brown Wool || 3 Exp Levels || 3 Exp Levels | |||
|- | |||
| Gray Wool || Craft 10 Gray Wool || 3 Exp Levels || 3 Exp Levels | |||
|- | |||
| Looper || Collect 10 Ender Pearls<br>Teleport with an Ender Pearl || 2 Shulker Shells || 2 Shulker Shells | |||
|- | |||
| Fire Starter || Craft Flint and Steel || 24 Redstone || 24 Redstone | |||
|- | |||
| Lower Dimension || Enter the Nether || 1 Grass Block || 2000 Skybucks | |||
|- | |||
| Rack Breaker || Mine 512 Netherrack || 3 Nether Stalks || 3 Nether Stalks | |||
|- | |||
| Light Dust || Collect 50 Glowstone Dust || 1 Diamond Helmet || 1 Diamond Helmet | |||
|- | |||
| Brewer|| Brew 10 Potions || 1 Diamond<br>3 Grass Blocks || 1 Diamond<br>3000 Skybucks | |||
|} | |||
=== Tutorial Challenges === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Title !! Description !! Skyblock Rewards !! Economy Rewards | |||
|- | |||
| Change Island Biome || Change your island biome || 4 Grass Blocks || 7500 Skybucks | |||
|- | |||
| Change Island Time|| Change your island time || 2 Grass Blocks || 3500 Skybucks | |||
|- | |||
| Change Island Weather || Change your island weather || 3 Grass Blocks || 5000 Skybucks | |||
|- | |||
| Shop Creator || Create a shop || 2 Grass Blocks || 2500 Skybucks | |||
|- | |||
| Shop Teleporter || Teleport to a shop using the /shops find command || 2 Grass Blocks || 2500 Skybucks | |||
|- | |||
| New Preferences || Change a preference in /preferences || 1 Grass Block || 1000 Skybucks | |||
|- | |||
| Trader || Trade with a Wandering Trader at spawn || 2 Grass Blocks || 2500 Skybucks | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Server Features]] | [[Category:Server Features]] | ||
Latest revision as of 07:08, 16 November 2025
Challenges are a number of goals to meet on Skyblock. The primary reward is Skybucks, or Grass Blocks.
Commands
/chall/challenge/challenges/sbc/skyblockchallenges/skyblockc/skybc
Challenges
Basic Challenges
| Title | Description | Skyblock Rewards | Economy Rewards |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Sapling | Place a Sapling | 1 Exp Level | 250 Skybucks |
| Infinite Blocks | Build a Cobblestone Generator | 2 Exp Levels | 500 Skybucks |
| Just Getting Started | Craft a Furnace Craft a Workbench |
1 Grass Block | 2 Exp Levels |
| Safe Place | Craft a Chest | 1 Exp Level | 100 Skybucks |
| Breaking Tools | Break a Pickaxe | 1 Iron Ingot | 1 Iron Ingot |
| Cobble Miner | Mine 256 Cobblestone | 1 Grass Block | 500 Skybucks |
| Farmers License | Plow a Dirt Block | 24 Bonemeal | 24 Bonemeal |
| Magic Mushroom | Grow a Giant Red Mushroom | 1 Golden Apple | 1 Golden Apple |
| Melon Collector | Collect 16 Melons | 1 Grass Block | 1 Grass Block |
| Pumpkin Carver | Carve 10 Jack o'Lanterns | 3 Gold Ingots | 3 Gold Ingots |
| Dark to Light | Place 10 Torches | 1 Iron Ingot | 1 Iron Ingot |
| Baking Dough | Bake 20 Loafs of Bread | 1 Grass Block | 1000 Skybucks |
| Picture Mania | Craft 5 Paintings | 3 Gold Ingots | 3 Gold Ingots |
| Flower Girl | Collect 20 Poppies Collect 20 Dandelions |
4 Dark Oak Saplings | 4 Dark Oak Saplings |
| Pond Fishing | Catch 10 Raw Cod Catch 5 Raw Salmon Catch 3 Pufferfish Catch 1 Tropical Fish |
2 Iron Ingots 5 Exp Levels |
2 Iron Ingots 5 Exp Levels |
| Sign Me Up | Craft 10 Signs | 1 Book and Quill 2 Exp Levels |
1 Book and Quill 2 Exp Levels |
| Cutting Slabs | Craft 30 Stone Slabs | 4 Exp Levels | 4 Exp Levels |
| Baker | Bake a Cake | 8 Cookies | 8 Cookies |
| Getting Firewood | Chop 16 Oak Logs Chop 16 Birch Logs Chop 16 Spruce Logs |
2 Iron Ingots | 2 Iron Ingots |
| Sweet Dreams | Sleep in a Bed | 1 Grass Block | 750 Skybucks |
| Paper Cutter | Craft 40 Sheets of Paper | 1 Shears | 1 Shears |
| Stew Master | Craft 10 Mushroom Stews | 1 Mycelium | 1 Mycelium |
| Cactus Melter | Smelt 24 Cactuses | 1 Grass Block | 1250 Skybucks |
| Bone Snacks | Craft 64 Bonemeal | 9 Slime Balls | 9 Slime Balls |
| Level Up | Collect 1000 XP Orbs | 25 Exp Bottles | 25 Exp Bottles |
| Bricks and Bricks | Craft 50 Stone Bricks | 10 Clay Blocks | 10 Clay Blocks |
| Robinhood | Craft a Bow Craft 64 Arrows |
1 Damaged Iron Chestplate | 1 Damaged Iron Chestplate |
| Laying Grass | Place 3 Grass Blocks | 1 Grass Block | 750 Skybucks |
| Coal Miner | Mine a Coal Ore Block | 2 Iron Ingots | 2 Iron Ingots |
| Monster Slayer | Kill 25 Zombies Kill 25 Skeletons Kill 25 Spiders |
1 Iron Sword | 1 Iron Sword |
| Bookworm | Craft 10 Bookshelves | 1 Golden Apple | 1 Golden Apple |
| Goldsmith | Craft 5 Gold Ingots | 1 Redstone Block | 1 Redstone Block |
| Circuit City | Ignite a Redstone Circuit | 1 Sticky Piston | 1 Sticky Piston |
| Carpenter | Craft 20 Ladders Craft 20 Fences Craft 20 Oak Stairs Craft 20 Cobble Walls Craft Wooden Doors |
3 Grass Blocks 4 Exp Levels |
2000 Skybucks 4 Exp Levels |
| Chef Ramsay | Cook 5 Steak Cook 5 Mutton Cook 5 Chicken |
1 Pumpkin Pie 1 Grass Block |
1 Pumpkin Pie 1500 Skybucks |
| Enchanting | Enchant 5 Tools | 1 Diamond 2 Grass Blocks |
1 Diamond 2500 Skybucks |
| Expander | Expand outwards 24 blocks | 2 Exp Levels | 1000 Skybucks |
| Engineer | Craft 5 Stone Buttons Craft 5 Levers Craft 5 Stone Plates Craft 5 Trap Doors |
2 Grass Blocks 3 Exp Levels |
1750 Skybucks 3 Exp Levels |
| Lime Wool | Craft 10 Lime Wool | 3 Exp Levels | 3 Exp Levels |
| Light Blue Wool | Craft 10 Light Blue Wool | 3 Exp Levels | 3 Exp Levels |
| Magenta Wool | Craft 10 Magenta Wool | 3 Exp Levels | 3 Exp Levels |
| Orange Wool | Craft 10 Orange Wool | 3 Exp Levels | 3 Exp Levels |
| Brown Wool | Craft 10 Brown Wool | 3 Exp Levels | 3 Exp Levels |
| Gray Wool | Craft 10 Gray Wool | 3 Exp Levels | 3 Exp Levels |
| Looper | Collect 10 Ender Pearls Teleport with an Ender Pearl |
2 Shulker Shells | 2 Shulker Shells |
| Fire Starter | Craft Flint and Steel | 24 Redstone | 24 Redstone |
| Lower Dimension | Enter the Nether | 1 Grass Block | 2000 Skybucks |
| Rack Breaker | Mine 512 Netherrack | 3 Nether Stalks | 3 Nether Stalks |
| Light Dust | Collect 50 Glowstone Dust | 1 Diamond Helmet | 1 Diamond Helmet |
| Brewer | Brew 10 Potions | 1 Diamond 3 Grass Blocks |
1 Diamond 3000 Skybucks |
Tutorial Challenges
| Title | Description | Skyblock Rewards | Economy Rewards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Change Island Biome | Change your island biome | 4 Grass Blocks | 7500 Skybucks |
| Change Island Time | Change your island time | 2 Grass Blocks | 3500 Skybucks |
| Change Island Weather | Change your island weather | 3 Grass Blocks | 5000 Skybucks |
| Shop Creator | Create a shop | 2 Grass Blocks | 2500 Skybucks |
| Shop Teleporter | Teleport to a shop using the /shops find command | 2 Grass Blocks | 2500 Skybucks |
| New Preferences | Change a preference in /preferences | 1 Grass Block | 1000 Skybucks |
| Trader | Trade with a Wandering Trader at spawn | 2 Grass Blocks | 2500 Skybucks |