Quests: Difference between revisions

From Skyblock
mNo edit summary
(update wolf tamer quest)
 
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
* 1 Quest Point
* 1 Quest Point
|-
|-
| Speed Queen || Brew 25 Speed II Splash Potions! ||
| Speed Queen || Brew 24 Speed II Splash Potions! ||
* 3 Iron Ingots
* 3 Iron Ingots
* $2,500
* $2,500
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
| Dairy Farmer || Milk 35 Cows! ||
| Dairy Farmer || Milk 35 Cows! ||
* 2 Cookies
* 10 Cookies
* $1,250
* $1,750
* 1 Quest Point
* 1 Quest Point
|-
|-
Line 32: Line 32:
* 1 Quest Point
* 1 Quest Point
|-
|-
| Making Bacon || Breed 20 Pigs! ||
| Making Bacon || Slay 24 Pigs! ||
* 1 Golden Carrot
* 1 Golden Carrot
* $1,000
* $1,250
* 1 Quest Point
* 1 Quest Point
|-
|-
Line 41: Line 41:
* 1 Quest Point
* 1 Quest Point
|-
|-
| Snow Trader || Buy 20 Snowballs for at least $100!<br>(From a Player Shop) ||
| Snow Trader || Buy 20 Snowballs for at least $200 each!<br>(From a Player Shop) ||
* 1 Powder Snow Bucket
* 1 Powder Snow Bucket
* $1,000
* $2,000
* 1 Quest Point
* 1 Quest Point
|-
|-
Line 59: Line 59:
* 1 Quest Point
* 1 Quest Point
|-
|-
| Pink Shearer || Shear 32 Pink Sheep! ||
| Pretty in Pink || Shear 1 Pink Sheep! ||
* $1,750
* $2,500
* 1 Quest Point
* 1 Quest Point
|-
|-
Line 75: Line 75:
* 1 Golden Axe (Efficiency V, Unbreaking V)
* 1 Golden Axe (Efficiency V, Unbreaking V)
* $1,250
* $1,250
* 2 Quest Points
|-
| Fungus Harvester || Shear 10 Mooshrooms! ||
* $2,000
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Crushing Shovels || Break 5 Wooden Shovels! ||
* 1 Golden Shovel
* $2,500
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Fools Gold || Smelt 24 Gold Blocks! ||
* 1 Golden Apple
* $1,000
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Scaffolder || Craft 64 Scaffolding! ||
* $750
* 2 Redstone Repeaters
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Bell Shot || Hit a Bell 25 times with an Arrow!<br>(At least 10 blocks away) ||
* 1 Lantern
* $750
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Cod Fishing || Catch 20 Cod! ||
* 2 Tropical Fish Buckets
* $2,500
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Lost in Neverland || Discover a Flower Forest Island!<br>(Ask a Player!)<br>(Or set the Biome) ||
* $1,500
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Sharp Seeker || Get 3 Sharpness Enchants!<br>(Using Enchantment Table) ||
* 1 Diamond
* $1,500
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Infinity and Beyond || Travel 1,000 Blocks using an Elytra! ||
* 1 Enchanted Book (Infinity)
* $2,500
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Creeper Killer || Kill 10 Creepers! ||
* $1,000
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Master of Transactions || Sell 32 Chests!<br>(To a player created Chest Shop) ||
* 2 Poisonous Potatoes
* $500
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Looper || Travel 200 Blocks using Ender Pearls! ||
* $1,250
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Turtle Master || Brew 24 Turtle Master II Potions! ||
* 4 Scutes
* $2,000
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Wolf Tamer || Tame a Wolf! ||
* 1 Lead
* $1,000
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Shiny Rocks || Turn 200 Andesite into Polished Andesite!<br>(Using a Stonecutter) ||
* $2,000
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Blacksmith || Repair 5 Stone Swords!<br>(In an Anvil, Workbench, or Grindstone) ||
* 1 Golden Sword (Smite V, Unbreaking III)
* $1,750
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Melon Masher || Farm 100 Melon Blocks! ||
* $1,500
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Baking Cakes || Craft 20 Cakes! ||
* $2,000
* A cake
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Most Active Player || Play For 2 Hours! ||
* 1 Book n' Quill
* $2,000
* 2 Quest Points
|-
| Beef Stew || Cook 128 Beef!<br>(Using a Furnace, Smoker, or Campfire) ||
* 2 Sweet Berries
* $1,000
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Sticks and Stones || Craft 500 Sticks! ||
* $1,000
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Fastest Hand in the West || Win 5 Chat Reactions! ||
* 1 Clock
* $500
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Brick Banners || Give 5 Banners a Red Brick design! ||
* 4 Purple Dye
* $2,000
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Wart Gatherer || Break 100 Nether Wart! ||
* 1 Cauldron
* $1,000
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Afternoon Stroll || Travel 500 Blocks! ||
* $750
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Apple Fertilizer || Put 25 Apples into a Composter! ||
* $1,750
* 1 Quest Point
|-
| Chicken Fries || Eat 10 Cooked Chicken! ||
* 10 Eggs
* $1,000
* 1 Quest Point
* 1 Quest Point
|}
|}
Line 87: Line 213:
! Product !!data-sort-type="number"| Quest Points Required
! Product !!data-sort-type="number"| Quest Points Required
|-
|-
| 1,000 Skybucks || 1
| 1,500 Skybucks || 1
|-
|-
| 12,000 Skybucks || 10
| 20,000 Skybucks || 10
|-
|-
| Voter Key || 3
| Voter Key || 2
|-
|-
| Common Key || 15
| Common Key || 15
Line 100: Line 226:
|-
|-
| Legendary Key || 120
| Legendary Key || 120
|-
| 10x Experience Levels || 3
|-
| 35x Experience Levels || 9
|-
|-
| Ender Chest || 8
| Ender Chest || 8
Line 113: Line 235:
| 96x Cobblestone || 1
| 96x Cobblestone || 1
|-
|-
| Grass Block || 2
| 2x Grass Block || 2
|-
| 5x Dirt Block || 3
|-
| 10x Dirt Block || 5
|-
| 10x Experience Levels || 3
|-
| 35x Experience Levels || 9
|-
|-
| 12x Redstone || 1
| 12x Redstone || 1
Line 122: Line 252:
|-
|-
| Diamond Pickaxe || 10
| Diamond Pickaxe || 10
|-
| Emerald || 8
|}
|}


[[Category:Server Features]]
[[Category:Server Features]]

Latest revision as of 00:01, 22 December 2025

Quests are a feature available on Skyblock Economy, allowing players to complete tasks in return for Quest Points.

List of Quests

Quest Description Rewards
Honeycomb Collect 16 Honey Bottles from a Bees Nest!
  • 1 Honey Block
  • $1,500
  • 1 Quest Point
Speed Queen Brew 24 Speed II Splash Potions!
  • 3 Iron Ingots
  • $2,500
  • 2 Quest Points
Minecraft Engineer Craft 32 Pistons!
  • $1,500
  • 6 Slimeballs
  • 1 Quest Point
Dairy Farmer Milk 35 Cows!
  • 10 Cookies
  • $1,750
  • 1 Quest Point
Cake Is A Lie Carefully Eat 10 Cakes!
  • Iron Boots (Depth Strider I)
  • $1,000
  • 1 Quest Point
Making Bacon Slay 24 Pigs!
  • 1 Golden Carrot
  • $1,250
  • 1 Quest Point
Cobble Destroyer Mine 256 Cobblestone!
  • $1,000
  • 1 Quest Point
Snow Trader Buy 20 Snowballs for at least $200 each!
(From a Player Shop)
  • 1 Powder Snow Bucket
  • $2,000
  • 1 Quest Point
Carrot Farming Farm 200 Carrots!
  • $1,000
  • 1 Quest Point
Log Stripper Strip 250 Dark Oak Logs of their Bark!
  • $1,000
  • 1 Quest Point
Pumpkin Carver Carve out 100 Pumpkins!
  • 5 Jack o'Lanterns
  • $1,000
  • 1 Quest Point
Pretty in Pink Shear 1 Pink Sheep!
  • $2,500
  • 1 Quest Point
Zombie Slayer Kill 50 Zombies!
  • $1,000
  • 1 Quest Point
Stew Mixer Craft 20 Mushroom Stew!
(Materials obtained from Mooshrooms)
  • 1 Rabbit Foot
  • $1,250
  • 1 Quest Point
Lumberjack Chop 100 Logs!
  • 1 Golden Axe (Efficiency V, Unbreaking V)
  • $1,250
  • 2 Quest Points
Fungus Harvester Shear 10 Mooshrooms!
  • $2,000
  • 1 Quest Point
Crushing Shovels Break 5 Wooden Shovels!
  • 1 Golden Shovel
  • $2,500
  • 1 Quest Point
Fools Gold Smelt 24 Gold Blocks!
  • 1 Golden Apple
  • $1,000
  • 1 Quest Point
Scaffolder Craft 64 Scaffolding!
  • $750
  • 2 Redstone Repeaters
  • 1 Quest Point
Bell Shot Hit a Bell 25 times with an Arrow!
(At least 10 blocks away)
  • 1 Lantern
  • $750
  • 1 Quest Point
Cod Fishing Catch 20 Cod!
  • 2 Tropical Fish Buckets
  • $2,500
  • 1 Quest Point
Lost in Neverland Discover a Flower Forest Island!
(Ask a Player!)
(Or set the Biome)
  • $1,500
  • 1 Quest Point
Sharp Seeker Get 3 Sharpness Enchants!
(Using Enchantment Table)
  • 1 Diamond
  • $1,500
  • 1 Quest Point
Infinity and Beyond Travel 1,000 Blocks using an Elytra!
  • 1 Enchanted Book (Infinity)
  • $2,500
  • 1 Quest Point
Creeper Killer Kill 10 Creepers!
  • $1,000
  • 1 Quest Point
Master of Transactions Sell 32 Chests!
(To a player created Chest Shop)
  • 2 Poisonous Potatoes
  • $500
  • 1 Quest Point
Looper Travel 200 Blocks using Ender Pearls!
  • $1,250
  • 1 Quest Point
Turtle Master Brew 24 Turtle Master II Potions!
  • 4 Scutes
  • $2,000
  • 1 Quest Point
Wolf Tamer Tame a Wolf!
  • 1 Lead
  • $1,000
  • 1 Quest Point
Shiny Rocks Turn 200 Andesite into Polished Andesite!
(Using a Stonecutter)
  • $2,000
  • 1 Quest Point
Blacksmith Repair 5 Stone Swords!
(In an Anvil, Workbench, or Grindstone)
  • 1 Golden Sword (Smite V, Unbreaking III)
  • $1,750
  • 1 Quest Point
Melon Masher Farm 100 Melon Blocks!
  • $1,500
  • 1 Quest Point
Baking Cakes Craft 20 Cakes!
  • $2,000
  • A cake
  • 1 Quest Point
Most Active Player Play For 2 Hours!
  • 1 Book n' Quill
  • $2,000
  • 2 Quest Points
Beef Stew Cook 128 Beef!
(Using a Furnace, Smoker, or Campfire)
  • 2 Sweet Berries
  • $1,000
  • 1 Quest Point
Sticks and Stones Craft 500 Sticks!
  • $1,000
  • 1 Quest Point
Fastest Hand in the West Win 5 Chat Reactions!
  • 1 Clock
  • $500
  • 1 Quest Point
Brick Banners Give 5 Banners a Red Brick design!
  • 4 Purple Dye
  • $2,000
  • 1 Quest Point
Wart Gatherer Break 100 Nether Wart!
  • 1 Cauldron
  • $1,000
  • 1 Quest Point
Afternoon Stroll Travel 500 Blocks!
  • $750
  • 1 Quest Point
Apple Fertilizer Put 25 Apples into a Composter!
  • $1,750
  • 1 Quest Point
Chicken Fries Eat 10 Cooked Chicken!
  • 10 Eggs
  • $1,000
  • 1 Quest Point

Quest Points

Quest Points are the currency received for completing quests.

Quest Points Shop

Product Quest Points Required
1,500 Skybucks 1
20,000 Skybucks 10
Voter Key 2
Common Key 15
Rare Key 40
Epic Key 80
Legendary Key 120
Ender Chest 8
Pig Spawner 75
Shulker Box 4
96x Cobblestone 1
2x Grass Block 2
5x Dirt Block 3
10x Dirt Block 5
10x Experience Levels 3
35x Experience Levels 9
12x Redstone 1
24x Redstone 2
Iron Pickaxe 3
Diamond Pickaxe 10
Emerald 8