Quests: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (use table for raw data stuff) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
Quest Points are the currency received for completing quests. | Quest Points are the currency received for completing quests. | ||
=== | === Quest Points Shop === | ||
= | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! Product !! Quest Points Required | |||
|- | |||
| 1,000 Skybucks || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 12,000 Skybucks || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| Voter Key || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Common Key || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| Rare Key || 40 | |||
|- | |||
| Epic Key || 80 | |||
|- | |||
| Legendary Key || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| 10x Experience Levels || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 35x Experience Levels || 9 | |||
|- | |||
| Ender Chest || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Pig Spawner || 75 | |||
|- | |||
| Shulker Box || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 96x Cobblestone || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Grass Block || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 12x Redstone || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 24x Redstone || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Iron Pickaxe || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Diamond Pickaxe || 10 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Server Features]] | [[Category:Server Features]] | ||
Revision as of 09:34, 24 January 2025
Quests are a feature available on Skyblock Economy, allowing players to complete goals in return for Quest Points
List of Quests
| Quest | Description | Rewards |
|---|---|---|
| Honeycomb | Collect 16 Honey Bottles from a Bees Nest! |
|
| Speed Queen | Brew 25 Speed II Splash Potions! |
|
| Minecraft Engineer | Craft 32 Pistons! |
|
| Dairy Farmer | Milk 35 Cows! |
|
| Cake Is A Lie | Carefully Eat 10 Cakes! |
|
| Making Bacon | Breed 20 Pigs! |
|
Quest Points
Quest Points are the currency received for completing quests.
Quest Points Shop
| Product | Quest Points Required |
|---|---|
| 1,000 Skybucks | 1 |
| 12,000 Skybucks | 10 |
| Voter Key | 3 |
| Common Key | 15 |
| Rare Key | 40 |
| Epic Key | 80 |
| Legendary Key | 120 |
| 10x Experience Levels | 3 |
| 35x Experience Levels | 9 |
| Ender Chest | 8 |
| Pig Spawner | 75 |
| Shulker Box | 4 |
| 96x Cobblestone | 1 |
| Grass Block | 2 |
| 12x Redstone | 1 |
| 24x Redstone | 2 |
| Iron Pickaxe | 3 |
| Diamond Pickaxe | 10 |