Staff Members: Difference between revisions
(52Phenonmenmon) |
(Add Boss, Cyk, Frez, Geo, luka) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [https://skyblock.net/members/89785 52Phenomenon] || Super Moderator, Event Manager || September 25<sup>th</sup>, 2018<ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20250217161525/https://friends.skyblock.net/api/friends/staff</ref> || Super Moderator since January 5<sup>th</sup>, 2020<ref>https://skyblock.net/members/52phenomenon.89785/#info</ref> || https://skyblock.net/threads/52phenomenons-moderator-application.117343/ | | [https://skyblock.net/members/89785 52Phenomenon] || Super Moderator, Event Manager || September 25<sup>th</sup>, 2018<ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20250217161525/https://friends.skyblock.net/api/friends/staff</ref> || Super Moderator since January 5<sup>th</sup>, 2020<ref>https://skyblock.net/members/52phenomenon.89785/#info</ref> || https://skyblock.net/threads/52phenomenons-moderator-application.117343/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://skyblock.net/members/ | | [https://skyblock.net/members/69416 Bossgamer] || Super Moderator, Social Media Manager || April 24<sup>th</sup>, 2016<ref>https://skyblock.net/members/bossgamer.69416/#info</ref> || July 28<sup>th</sup>, 2011<ref>https://skyblock.net/members/bossgamer.69416/#info</ref> || https://skyblock.net/threads/bossgamers-trial-moderator-application.92940/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://skyblock.net/members/ | | [https://skyblock.net/members/61742 Cyk753] || Super Moderator, Staff Applicant Advisor || September 12<sup>th</sup>, 2018<ref>https://skyblock.net/threads/cyk753s-staff-application.126972/</ref> || August 7<sup>th</sup>, 2020<ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20250217161525/https://friends.skyblock.net/api/friends/staff</ref> || https://skyblock.net/threads/cyk753s-staff-application.126972/ | ||
|- | |||
| [https://skyblock.net/members/98215 Frez] || Super Moderator || January 1<sup>st</sup>, 2021<ref>https://skyblock.net/threads/frezs-staff-application.138961/page-3/</ref> || June 9<sup>th</sup>, 2023<ref>#change-log in the Discord - https://discord.com/channels/290949089695367169/757634037698396361/1116885201038090341</ref> || https://skyblock.net/threads/frezs-staff-application.138961/ | |||
|- | |||
| [https://skyblock.net/members/72986 Geo] || Super Moderator || May 4<sup>th</sup>, 2020<ref>https://skyblock.net/threads/geooberrys-helper-app.135284/page-8</ref> || June 9<sup>th</sup>, 2023<ref>#change-log in the Discord - https://discord.com/channels/290949089695367169/757634037698396361/1116885201038090341</ref> || https://skyblock.net/threads/geooberrys-helper-app.135284/ | |||
|- | |||
| [https://skyblock.net/members/76581 Houzo / luka] || Super Moderator || July 5<sup>th</sup>, 2022<ref>https://skyblock.net/threads/lukas-staff-application.140897/page-5</ref> || June 6<sup>th</sup>, 2024<ref>#change-log in the Discord - https://discord.com/channels/290949089695367169/757634037698396361/1248246011957350420</ref> || https://skyblock.net/threads/lukas-staff-application.140897/ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:48, 17 February 2025
Staff members on skybock.net exist to conform the server into being a pleasant environment to play in.
Current Staff Members
| Name | Role(s) | Staff Since | Current Role Since | Application |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noobcrew | Owner | September, 13th 2012[1] | September, 13th 2012 | N/A |
| Kerahna | Administrator | Some point between July 19th, 2013[2] and December 5th, 2013[3] | Between March 21st, 2023[4] and June 30th, 2023[5] | N/A |
| Krissy | Administrator | September 12th, 2018[6] | June 9th, 2023[7] | https://skyblock.net/threads/ursoos-helper-application.124229/page-20 |
| JustMatt | Administrator, Developer | 2016-17ish? | 2016-17ish? | N/A |
| Adriansop | Super Moderator, Developer | August 25th, 2022[8] | December 24th, 2024[9] | https://skyblock.net/threads/adrians-staff-application.141130/ |
| 52Phenomenon | Super Moderator, Event Manager | September 25th, 2018[10] | Super Moderator since January 5th, 2020[11] | https://skyblock.net/threads/52phenomenons-moderator-application.117343/ |
| Bossgamer | Super Moderator, Social Media Manager | April 24th, 2016[12] | July 28th, 2011[13] | https://skyblock.net/threads/bossgamers-trial-moderator-application.92940/ |
| Cyk753 | Super Moderator, Staff Applicant Advisor | September 12th, 2018[14] | August 7th, 2020[15] | https://skyblock.net/threads/cyk753s-staff-application.126972/ |
| Frez | Super Moderator | January 1st, 2021[16] | June 9th, 2023[17] | https://skyblock.net/threads/frezs-staff-application.138961/ |
| Geo | Super Moderator | May 4th, 2020[18] | June 9th, 2023[19] | https://skyblock.net/threads/geooberrys-helper-app.135284/ |
| Houzo / luka | Super Moderator | July 5th, 2022[20] | June 6th, 2024[21] | https://skyblock.net/threads/lukas-staff-application.140897/ |
Past Staff Members
This section is largely based off the staff member forum thread.
References
- ↑ https://skyblock.net/threads/welcome.5/
- ↑ https://web.archive.org/web/20130719064519/http://skyblock.net/members/kerahna.15930/
- ↑ https://web.archive.org/web/20131205153008/http://www.skyblock.net/members/kerahna.15930/
- ↑ https://web.archive.org/web/20230321052251/http://www.skyblock.net/members/kerahna.15930/
- ↑ https://web.archive.org/web/20230630040932/http://www.skyblock.net/members/kerahna.15930/
- ↑ https://skyblock.net/threads/ursoos-helper-application.124229/page-20
- ↑ https://web.archive.org/web/20250216040013/https://skyblock.net/members/krissy.22286/?page=4
- ↑ https://skyblock.net/threads/adrians-staff-application.141130/page-6
- ↑ https://web.archive.org/web/20250216040512/https://skyblock.net/members/adriansop.101843/
- ↑ https://web.archive.org/web/20250217161525/https://friends.skyblock.net/api/friends/staff
- ↑ https://skyblock.net/members/52phenomenon.89785/#info
- ↑ https://skyblock.net/members/bossgamer.69416/#info
- ↑ https://skyblock.net/members/bossgamer.69416/#info
- ↑ https://skyblock.net/threads/cyk753s-staff-application.126972/
- ↑ https://web.archive.org/web/20250217161525/https://friends.skyblock.net/api/friends/staff
- ↑ https://skyblock.net/threads/frezs-staff-application.138961/page-3/
- ↑ #change-log in the Discord - https://discord.com/channels/290949089695367169/757634037698396361/1116885201038090341
- ↑ https://skyblock.net/threads/geooberrys-helper-app.135284/page-8
- ↑ #change-log in the Discord - https://discord.com/channels/290949089695367169/757634037698396361/1116885201038090341
- ↑ https://skyblock.net/threads/lukas-staff-application.140897/page-5
- ↑ #change-log in the Discord - https://discord.com/channels/290949089695367169/757634037698396361/1248246011957350420