Quests: Difference between revisions
(add more quests) |
(update quest points shop) |
||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
! Product !!data-sort-type="number"| Quest Points Required | ! Product !!data-sort-type="number"| Quest Points Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1, | | 1,500 Skybucks || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20,000 Skybucks || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Voter Key || | | Voter Key || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Common Key || 15 | | Common Key || 15 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Legendary Key || 120 | | Legendary Key || 120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ender Chest || 8 | | Ender Chest || 8 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 230: | ||
| 96x Cobblestone || 1 | | 96x Cobblestone || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Grass Block || 2 | | 2x Grass Block || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| 5x Dirt Block || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 10x Dirt Block || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 10x Experience Levels || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 35x Experience Levels || 9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12x Redstone || 1 | | 12x Redstone || 1 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diamond Pickaxe || 10 | | Diamond Pickaxe || 10 | ||
|- | |||
| Emerald || 8 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Server Features]] | [[Category:Server Features]] | ||
Revision as of 06:45, 15 October 2025
Quests are a feature available on Skyblock Economy, allowing players to complete tasks in return for Quest Points.
List of Quests
| Quest | Description | Rewards |
|---|---|---|
| Honeycomb | Collect 16 Honey Bottles from a Bees Nest! |
|
| Speed Queen | Brew 25 Speed II Splash Potions! |
|
| Minecraft Engineer | Craft 32 Pistons! |
|
| Dairy Farmer | Milk 35 Cows! |
|
| Cake Is A Lie | Carefully Eat 10 Cakes! |
|
| Making Bacon | Breed 20 Pigs! |
|
| Cobble Destroyer | Mine 256 Cobblestone! |
|
| Snow Trader | Buy 20 Snowballs for at least $100! (From a Player Shop) |
|
| Carrot Farming | Farm 200 Carrots! |
|
| Log Stripper | Strip 250 Dark Oak Logs of their Bark! |
|
| Pumpkin Carver | Carve out 100 Pumpkins! |
|
| Pink Shearer | Shear 32 Pink Sheep! |
|
| Zombie Slayer | Kill 50 Zombies! |
|
| Stew Mixer | Craft 20 Mushroom Stew! (Materials obtained from Mooshrooms) |
|
| Lumberjack | Chop 100 Logs! |
|
| Fungus Harvester | Shear 10 Mooshrooms! |
|
| Crushing Shovels | Break 5 Wooden Shovels! |
|
| Fools Gold | Smelt 24 Gold Blocks! |
|
| Scaffolder | Craft 64 Scaffolding! |
|
| Bell Shot | Hit a Bell 25 times with an Arrow! (At least 10 blocks away) |
|
| Cod Fishing | Catch 20 Cod! |
|
| Lost in Neverland | Discover a Flower Forest Island! (Ask a Player!) (Or set the Biome) |
|
| Sharp Seeker | Get 3 Sharpness Enchants! (Using Enchantment Table) |
|
| Infinity and Beyond | Travel 1,000 Blocks using an Elytra! |
|
| Creeper Killer | Kill 10 Creepers! |
|
| Master of Transactions | Sell 32 Chests! (To a player created Chest Shop) |
|
| Looper | Travel 200 Blocks using Ender Pearls! |
|
| Turtle Master | Brew 24 Turtle Master II Potions! |
|
| Wolf Tamer | Tame 5 Wolves! |
|
| Shiny Rocks | Turn 200 Andesite into Polished Andesite! (Using a Stonecutter) |
|
| Blacksmith | Repair 5 Stone Swords! (In an Anvil, Workbench, or Grindstone) |
|
| Melon Masher | Farm 100 Melon Blocks! |
|
| Baking Cakes | Craft 20 Cakes! |
|
| Most Active Player | Play For 2 Hours! |
|
| Beef Stew | Cook 128 Beef! (Using a Furnace, Smoker, or Campfire) |
|
| Sticks and Stones | Craft 500 Sticks! |
|
| Fastest Hand in the West | Win 5 Chat Reactions! |
|
| Brick Banners | Give 5 Banners a Red Brick design! |
|
| Wart Gatherer | Break 100 Nether Wart! |
|
| Afternoon Stroll | Travel 500 Blocks! |
|
| Apple Fertilizer | Put 25 Apples into a Composter! |
|
Quest Points
Quest Points are the currency received for completing quests.
Quest Points Shop
| Product | Quest Points Required |
|---|---|
| 1,500 Skybucks | 1 |
| 20,000 Skybucks | 10 |
| Voter Key | 2 |
| Common Key | 15 |
| Rare Key | 40 |
| Epic Key | 80 |
| Legendary Key | 120 |
| Ender Chest | 8 |
| Pig Spawner | 75 |
| Shulker Box | 4 |
| 96x Cobblestone | 1 |
| 2x Grass Block | 2 |
| 5x Dirt Block | 3 |
| 10x Dirt Block | 5 |
| 10x Experience Levels | 3 |
| 35x Experience Levels | 9 |
| 12x Redstone | 1 |
| 24x Redstone | 2 |
| Iron Pickaxe | 3 |
| Diamond Pickaxe | 10 |
| Emerald | 8 |