Nether Drops: Difference between revisions
PCcoolguy100 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Drop Rates == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Block !! Base Chance !! With Fortune I !! With Fortune II !! With Fortune III | |||
|- | |||
| Nether Quartz Ore || 5% || 6.67% || 8.75% || 11% | |||
|- | |||
| Gravel || 10% || 13.33% || 17.5% || 22% | |||
|- | |||
| Glowstone || 30% || 40% || 52.5% || 66% | |||
|- | |||
| Magma Block || 15% || 20% || 26.25% || 33% | |||
|- | |||
| Warped Nylium || 20% || 26.67% || 35% || 44% | |||
|- | |||
| Warped Stem || 30% || 40% || 52.5% || 66% | |||
|- | |||
| Warped Hyphae || 25% || 33.33% || 43.75% || 55% | |||
|- | |||
| Crimson Nylium || 20% || 26.67% || 35% || 44% | |||
|- | |||
| Crimson Stem || 30% || 40% || 52.5% || 66% | |||
|- | |||
| Crimson Hyphae || 25% || 33.33% || 43.75% || 55% | |||
|- | |||
| Warped Wart Block || 20% || 26.67% || 35% || 44% | |||
|- | |||
| Nether Wart Block || 40% || 53.33% || 70% || 88% | |||
|- | |||
| Nether Bricks || 25% || 33.33% || 43.75% || 55% | |||
|- | |||
| Shroomlight || 15% || 20% || 26.25% || 33% | |||
|- | |||
| Gilded Blackstone || 20% || 26.67% || 35% || 44% | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Server Features]] | [[Category:Server Features]] | ||
Revision as of 13:53, 21 January 2025
Drop Rates
| Block | Base Chance | With Fortune I | With Fortune II | With Fortune III |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nether Quartz Ore | 5% | 6.67% | 8.75% | 11% |
| Gravel | 10% | 13.33% | 17.5% | 22% |
| Glowstone | 30% | 40% | 52.5% | 66% |
| Magma Block | 15% | 20% | 26.25% | 33% |
| Warped Nylium | 20% | 26.67% | 35% | 44% |
| Warped Stem | 30% | 40% | 52.5% | 66% |
| Warped Hyphae | 25% | 33.33% | 43.75% | 55% |
| Crimson Nylium | 20% | 26.67% | 35% | 44% |
| Crimson Stem | 30% | 40% | 52.5% | 66% |
| Crimson Hyphae | 25% | 33.33% | 43.75% | 55% |
| Warped Wart Block | 20% | 26.67% | 35% | 44% |
| Nether Wart Block | 40% | 53.33% | 70% | 88% |
| Nether Bricks | 25% | 33.33% | 43.75% | 55% |
| Shroomlight | 15% | 20% | 26.25% | 33% |
| Gilded Blackstone | 20% | 26.67% | 35% | 44% |