Commands/trash: Difference between revisions

From Skyblock
(Update Contributors standard)
(Migrated Alias row to Syntax Header)
Line 6: Line 6:
!Economy
!Economy
!Skyblock
!Skyblock
|-
|Aliases
| colspan="2" |<code>trash</code>
|-
|-
|Cooldown
|Cooldown
Line 45: Line 42:
|❌
|❌
|}
|}
== Syntax ==
* <code>/trash</code>, <code>/disposal</code>


== Usage ==
== Usage ==

Revision as of 02:06, 28 January 2025

The disposal menu opened by /trash, being used to discard unwanted items at a hostile mob farm.

Opens the disposal menu. Items placed in the menu are deleted when it is closed.

[1] Economy Skyblock
Cooldown None
Minimum Rank None None
Spawn
Owned Island
Trusted Island
Untrusted Island
The Nether
Warp Mob -
Warp Hostile -

Syntax

  • /trash, /disposal

Usage

Using /trash opens an empty, 36-slot inventory labeled "Disposal." To discard unwanted items, one places them in the disposal menu and closes it, permanently deleting the items left inside.[2] The disposal menu provides a convenient way to free inventory space in almost any location, especially in areas where dropping items is blocked (e.g. spawn) or poor etiquette (e.g. another player's island).

Trivia

  • The number of slots in the disposal menu equals that of the player's inventory and hotbar combined.[3]

Contributors

  1. Verified 2024-05-16 by 0SilentMoon
  2. Verified 2024-04-22 by 0SilentMoon
  3. Verified 2024-05-20 by 0SilentMoon